APEC

Management Team

Administration Team

  • Mrs Carol Winder (Professional Engineering Centre Manager)
  • Mr Adhiraj Banerjee (Professional Engineering Programmes Officer)
  • Miss Olive Burke (ESF STEMUp Project Officer)
  • Miss Sarah Craney (Professional Engineering Programmes Officer)
  • Mrs Anita Suman (Professional Engineering Programmes Officer)

Staff

Programme Directors

  • Goudi Poursharif
  • Geoffrey Stuart Morrison
  • Jiabin Luo
  • Elena Turitsyna
  • Constant Iannacci
  • David Leach
  • Lucy Rackliff
  • Randa Herzallah

Module Owners

  • Afshin Pashaei
  • Alan Loader  
  • David Webb
  • Ian Phillips
  • James Stone 
  • Jill Mustard
  • John Williams
  • Lin Zhang
  • Maurizio Catucci
  • Paul Harper
  • Petro Lutsyk
  • Richard Nock
  • Stephen Jones
  • Vladimir Mezentsev
  • Zuoyin Tang
  • Trever Oliver
  • Barry Mills
  • Brian Price 
  • Nagi Fahmi 
  • Peter Theobald
  • Vincent Malala
  • Alison Richards
  • Aniko Ekart
  • Antonio Garcia-Dominguez
  • Breno Nunes
  • David Carpenter
  • David Saad
  • Dewi Lloyd
  • Dimitra Kalaitzi
  • Dr Yasmine Sabri
  • Edward Sweeney
  • Felipe Campelo
  • Felipe Campelo-Franca-Pinto
  • Hai Wang
  • Hai Zhuge
  • Jack Carnell
  • Jo Lumsden
  • Juan Neirotti
  • Jude Preston
  • Kaniz Fatema
  • Karen Caine
  • Krishna Balthu
  • Lilit Hakobyan
  • Marin Marinov 
  • Mo Yedroudj
  • Muhammad Azmat 
  • Nelly Bencomo
  • Ozren Despic
  • Pete Sawyer
  • Peter Keeling
  • Peter Lewis
  • Qiang Wu
  • Shan Rajegopal
  • Stephen Luke (Steve)
  • Thomas Harvey-Ball
  • Tim Burnett
  • Tony Beaumont
  • Victoria Uren
  • Yordan Raykov
  • Helen Wang
  • Helen Wang
  • Michal Konecny
  • Paul Grace
  • Sylvia Wong
  • Sherazade Boussag
  • Harry Goldingay 
  • Megan Robertson
  • Lee Jenkins
  • Panos Doss
  • Jin Yang
  • John Fletcher
  • John Penny
  • Khadim Hussain
  • Ronald Roome

Lecturers

  • Blane Judd
  • Dan Park
  • David Barry
  • Dewi Lloyd (ABS)
  • Geoff Holt
  • Glyn Davies
  • Ian Joesbury
  • Ms Claire Jackson
  • Neda Mobasher
  • Paul Linthwaite
  • Richard Atkinson

Student Supervisors

  • Colin Benham
  • Dave Smith
  • David Brown
  • Dr Roberto Puch-Solis 
  • George Elder
  • Graeme Hall
  • Graham Vanhouse
  • Jeff Barton
  • Jose Andrade
  • Malcolm Booth
  • Mark Prince
  • Mark Reynolds
  • Mujib Rahman
  • Stuart Welch
  • Tony Clarke

Supervisors

  • Alan Higginson
  • Bee Hun Tan
  • Ismail Farham
  • Richard Poole
  • William Hung
  • Ziming Son

Skills Coaches

  • Caroline McCourt
  • Eamon Collins
  • Graham Hollick
  • Jane Owens
  • Robert Weaver
  • Christine Saaler
  • Clara Wilcox 

Technical Staff

  • Paul Titmus

Visiting Speakers

  • Les Falkingham