Biosciences Staff

Shammi Adatia Biosciences  
Catarina Afonso MASSTRPLAN Early Career Researcher  
Dr Mohammed Ashraf Biosciences  5259
Dr Kesley Attridge Lecturer  3228
Prof Clifford J Bailey Professor of Clinical Science  3898
Dr Zita Balklava Lecturer  3967
Dr Amreen Bashir Lecturer in Biomedical Science & BMS Placement Tutor  3117
Dr Joyce Bennett Project Manager  
Prof Roslyn Bill Professor of Biotechnology and LHS Associate Dean, Research  4274
Charlie Clarke-Bland ARCHA Advance Imaging Facility Manager  3964
Dr James Brown Senior Lecturer  5040
Dr Dominick Burton Marie Curie Research Fellow  
Prof Amtul Carmichael
Visiting Professor
 
Parbata Chauhan Graduate Teaching Assistant  
Dr Anupama Chembath Research Associate  
Dr Michelle Clare Research Fellow  
Dr Russell Collighan Lecturer (Molecular Biology)  3929
Dr Jonathan Cox Lecturer (Microbiology)  5011
Susannah (Annie) Derry Biosciences (Sept-May)  
Prof Andrew Devitt Professor (Cell Biology) Head of Biomedical & Biological Sciences  4165
Dr Irundika Dias Lecturer, AMS  3947
Katrina Durber-Stoneman  Biosciences  
Wayne Fleary Biosciences  4043
Dr Zoe Gale Biosciences  
Dr Alan Goddard Lecturer (Biochemistry)  3178
Dr Joanne Gough Biosciences  3919
Prof Martin Griffin Professor in Biochemistry  4643
Dr Stephane Gross Lecturer  3467
Dr James Harrison Research Associate  
Richard Harrison Research Associate  
Prof Chris Hewitt Pro-Vice-Chancellor and Executive Dean (LHS), Professor of Biological Engineering  4949
Dr Eric Hill  Senior Lecturer   
Prof Anthony C Hilton Professor (Microbiology)  3960
Dr Anna V Hine Reader (Molecular Biology) and Associate Dean, Enterprise & Impact (LHS)  3961
Dr Jill Johnson Lecturer  3264
Dr Pinar Karagoz Research Associate  
Dr Darius Kavaliauskas Marie Curie Researcher  4191
Dr Philip Kitchen Biosciences  
Prof Peter A Lambert Professor of Microbiology  3976
Dr Charlotte Law Teaching Fellow  5150
Amelia Lawler Graduate Teaching Assistant  
Roberta Liccardo  Biosciences   
Andrea Markou Graduate Teaching Assistant  
Ivana Milic Research Fellow  
Roy McKenzie Biosciences  3989
Dr Mark Ofield Biosciences  
Oshin Thomas Biosciences  
Dr Pangiota Moutsatsou Research Fellow  
Suhayl Mulla Biosciences  
Prof Alvin Nienow
Honorary Professor
 
Dr Patricia Perez-Esteban Lecturer (Regenerative Medicine) 4941
Dr Qasim Rafiq Visiting Senior Lecturer  4895
Lauren Pillinger Biosciences  
Karan Rana Teaching Associate 
Dr Alice Rothnie Lecturer (Cell Biology/Biochemistry)  4013
Dr Sarah Routledge Research Fellow  
Dr Steven Russell Biology  4005
Dr Atif Saghir  Biosciences   
Homayra Shaikh  Biosciences    
Dr Cathy Slack Lecturer (Biosciences) 4017
Bebiana Sousa MASSTRPLAN Early Career Researcher  
Prof Corinne Spickett Professor of Biochemistry  4085
Bavneet Tank  Biosciences  
Kathryn Townsend Biosciences  5108
Dr Ann B Vernallis Biosciences (Cell Biology)  4026
Prof Ivan Wall Professor of Regenerative Medicine, Cell and Gene Therapy Bioprocessing  4202
Dr Zhuo (Vivian) Wang Lecturer  4191
Steve M Wells Biosciences  3959
Daniel Wiseman Biosciences  
Dr Tony Worthington Reader (Microbiology)  3951
Dr Ewan Ross Lecturer in Immunology